CALL US 419-222-7223
Our purpose is to instill leadership, life skills and the knowledge of self-worth for every child.
Competition Results
Competition Team

2016 Competition Results

Power Of Dance 9 Diamonds, 23 Rubys Judges and Additional Awards Include: Lily-Power House for Feelin’ Good Isabella- Triple Talent Threat Scholarship for Oh’ Darlin Miss Jill Choreography Award for Double Trouble Respect- Stamina Award Overalls: Mama, I’m A Big Girl Now- 1st overall Mini Small Group Yakey Yak- 2nd Read more

2016 Competition Results

Power Of Dance 9 Diamonds, 23 Rubys Judges and Additional Awards Include: Lily-Power House for Feelin’ Good Isabella- Triple Talent Threat Scholarship for Oh’ Darlin Miss Jill Choreography Award for Double Trouble Respect- Stamina Award Overalls: Mama, I’m A Big Girl Now- 1st overall Mini Small Group Yakey Yak- 2nd Read more

2015 Competition Results

Cathy Roe 1 Ultimate Elite, 15 Superior, 10 Outstanding Ratings Judges and Additional Awards Include: Fly – Beautiful & Wonderful Award Isabella – Musical Theater Award Ashlee & Lily – Chosen for D TV National Dance Company Tod & Amelia – Chosen for the Heart & Soul Dance Company Studio Read more

2014 Competition Results

STARBOUND NATIONALS – CHICAGO 28 High Golds, 6 Gold Judges and Additional Awards Include: Choo-Choo Ch’Boogie – Judges Awards for Sensational Smiles Overalls: Lily – 2nd overall in Junior Titles Olyvia – 3rd overall in Photogenic Isabella – 10th overall in Teen solos Haylee & Billy – 10th overall in Read more

2013 Competition Results

Ticket To Broadway November 2011 We brought home 4 Platinum’s, 12 High Gold’s, and 4 Gold’s Junior Solo Overalls 2nd- Katie Collins – Scatman 4th- Howie Perkins – Come Fly With Me Teen Solo Overalls 4th- Amanda Schwartz – Stand In The Rain 3rd- Isabella French – More Teen Duo Read more

2012 Competition Results

Ticket To Broadway November 2011 We brought home 4 Platinum’s, 12 High Gold’s, and 4 Gold’s Junior Solo Overalls 2nd- Katie Collins – Scatman 4th- Howie Perkins – Come Fly With Me Teen Solo Overalls 4th- Amanda Schwartz – Stand In The Rain 3rd- Isabella French – More Teen Duo Read more

2011 Competition Results

Cathy Roe Nationals 2011 Abigail – High Gold – 2nd RU – Partial scholarship to dance camp Amanda – Gold Sydney – High Gold Isabella – Platinum – Super Trooper Award and Precision Tap Award Katie – Platinum Sierra – Gold Gabe – High Gold Billy – High Gold and Read more

2010 Competition Results

ENCORE NATIONALS – MASON, OHIO WOW!! Once again, ASA comes home National Champions!! The team brought home: 6 Platinums 11 High Golds 17 Golds 5 High Silvers PLUS: TWO, yes 2 Audience Choice Votes for the Best of the Best competition! 12 OVERALL awards! Numerous judges awards and several students/routines were chosen Read more

2009 Competition Results

RISING STAR – COLUMBUS, OHIO Jalyn and Becky received 1st Gold and were 3rd overall Teen Duet of the Day!! Brianna received 1st Gold and was Petite Overall Solo of the Day!! Katie received 1st Gold & 2nd Platinum & was overall Junior Soloist of the Day!! Dani received 2nd Read more

2008 Competition Results

RISING STAR – COLUMBUS, OH Taler – PLATINUM – Free Your Mind – 4th overall Top Teen soloist Amber – PLATINUM – Dancin’ Fool – 3rd overall Top Sr soloist Nate – PLATINUM – Ain’t That a Kick – 2nd overall sr solos Amber/Taler – PLATINUM – Time After Time Read more

12
  • Past Results